PDA

View Full Version : ReVibe for Pro Tools HD 8.0.1?


jeremypark
03-31-2015, 10:47 AM
I recently purchased a license for ReVibe I and ReVibe II and haven't found any luck finding a version that will work on my HD Accel system. Does anyone happen to know if there's a link anywhere for ReVibe HD 8 for MAC? I'm currenly running HD 8.0.1 on one of my systems (Power PC). On the ReVibe page, they seem to have HD8 for Windows, but then skip over HD8 for Mac. The available versions for Mac show 1.1 and then the next download for Mac is for HD10.2.1 and so on. Can anyone please help me? I'd REALLY appreciate it :)

Many thanks,
Jeremy
http://duc.avid.com/images/misc/progress.gif

Barry Johns
09-11-2015, 02:56 PM
Have you tried installing the one for TDM on this link?

https://www.avid.com/US/products/ReVibe

Barry Johns
09-11-2015, 03:00 PM
you should also update to HD8.05