PDA

View Full Version : Downloading D-Fi?


BrendanG
01-03-2015, 09:14 PM
I want to get the D-Fi plug-in bundle, but the only thing that shows up on the Avid website is information on it, not a way to actually get it. Help please?

nst7
01-04-2015, 05:53 AM
It is part of the free plugins that are installed automatically in Protools. It's been that way since version 8. What version of Protools are you on?

BrendanG
01-06-2015, 02:43 PM
Nevermind I found it. I was using PT Express so it didn't come with mine. Thanks though!