PDA

View Full Version : Waves plugs not passing audio???


Raoul23
08-28-2014, 02:26 PM
Hi Guys

This is happening alot now. Every now and then some of the plugs don't pass audio. I get no signal on the channel then i make the plug inactive and everything is ok. Any one had this issue its driving me not. Most of my wave plugs are version 9.2 and I know you have to have WUP to get certain revisions I don't know how ever, how you can tell what revision your license allows. I did buy 2 plugs recently so they would be the latest revision can you run 2 different revisions at the same time.

Hope I've made sense. Thanks in advance :)

albee1952
08-31-2014, 12:16 PM
Not seen that here:o. Have you asked Waves support about it?

Raoul23
08-31-2014, 01:31 PM
Not seen that here:o. Have you asked Waves support about it?

Thanks Albee for chiming in. I'm not covered by WUP I don't think so they will prob charge me :(