PDA

View Full Version : Help with a VSS3 preset?


scottwilson
08-10-2013, 06:38 AM
I recently sold my HD and switched to HD Native. Since I lost the ability to run VSS3, I purchased a Reverb 4000. However, the R4000 doesn't have one preset that I need named 'The Studio' - I was hoping someone might be able to help me out and either write down the values or take a few screen shots for me so that I might be able to reproduce it on the 4000.

Thanks!

scott

scottwilson
08-11-2013, 06:34 AM
Got 'em. Thx. http://www.gearslutz.com/board/so-much-gear-so-little-time/860160-help-vss3-preset.html

guitar012001
01-24-2014, 12:44 PM
Just in case someone needs this info for Pro Tools 10HD

http://support.tcelectronic.com/entries/20893981-VSS3-TDM-M3000-presets-cannot-be-loaded

VSS3 TDM: M3000 presets cannot be loaded
Question
I can't get the presets from the M3000 collection to load - what should I do?

Answer
Make sure the presets have been put into this folder:

./Users/Library/Application Support/TC Electronic/VSS3/Presets/