PDA

View Full Version : aux tracks not working


21fm
07-12-2005, 06:22 PM
I cannot get my aux tracks to work properly. I put a send on the actual track and set it to a bus (i.e. bus 1) and then create an aux track and set the input to bus 1. But no signal is getting to the aux track. Any suggestions?

spkguitar
07-12-2005, 09:38 PM
Are you increasing the level on the send? Are you increasing the level on the aux?

Rail Jon Rogut
07-12-2005, 11:07 PM
Are you in Low Latency Mode?

Rail